Google+
 
 
 

CURRENT ZOOPARENTS

E-Friend Bronze Silver Gold Platinum Group
African Straw-Colored Fruit Bat
Merry Morris

American Alligator
Aiden Clements

American Bison
Isaac Master
Tom Dougherty
Nikki Hogan

In Memory of Russell McNamee

Armadillo
Angela Virtu

Bald Eagle
Bill Khoury
Ed & Elaine Green
Silva Tech Solutions LLC
David & Jane Stettler


Barn Owl
Lillian Kinney
Frannie Ellingsworth
Michelle Strawley

Bearded Dragon
Deborah Marotta
Girl Scout Troop 21114

Bighorn Sheep
George J. Treisbach

Black-Tailed Prairie Dog
Beverly Salvia
Michael & Cathi Perez

Black Vulture
Rosemarie Blatteau
Kathleen McNamee


Blue and Gold Macaw
Michele Ruginis

Blue Poison Dart Frog
Heath Thompson
Girl Scout Troop 21114

Bobcat
Eli Weinberg
Diane & Bob Foose
Catherine McGrath

Anne Marie Garry

Burrowing Owl
Garrick Bellew
Luiza Santos

Capybara
Anne Marie Garry
Joe Salvia

Tracy Petrofsky

Chacoan Peccary
Caroline Kenney
Nicole Maniaci
Anne Marie Garry

Cougar
Elizabeth Bauer
Anne Marie Garry
Alice Schindler

Heather Donatt

Draft Horse
Michael Gretz

Eastern Screech Owl
Vira L. Katolik
Kathleen McNamee

Elk
Edward Rutkowski
Michaela L. Filozof


Flemish Giant Rabbit
Pat Kairunas
Olivia Bamford


  Giraffe
Ashley Nicole Klein
Donna Lockard
Susannah Durst
Danny Lotan
Liam, Molly & Miles Vincent

Kelsey Fenstermacher
Megan Goshow
Samantha Pogash
Humphrey
Kara Boyle

KAMS Honors Math 7-Sommer
Avery's First Grade Class


Golden Eagle
Ms. Speicher's Music Class
Ms.Piskai's Kindergarten Class


Golden Lion Tamarin
The Fricke Family
Megan Finnen

Gray Wolf
Dr. and Mrs. James Ward
In Memory of Edith McNamee
Sharon A. Davidock
Josie Samuel
Rachel Motley
Lukas and Kylie Parker

Elsa Cucchiara
Matt Grunza
Brianna
Robert Boyle

Worcester Elementary School's Student Council

Great Horned Owl
Dave and Lora Romanofski
Mary Heider In Memory of Joe Toth
Vanessa Wasche
Victor Skloff
Delaware Valley Reading Assoc.
Charles and Louise Daly

Girl Scout Troop 41050
Neil Theobald

Howler Monkey
Matthew Eckenrode
Edward F Dwyer III
Sarah Roebuck
Ben B

Max Juliana
Brandon Boyer
Charlotte Perkinson


Jacob Sheep
Women's Club of Whitpain
Debbie Rose

Jaguar
Ryan Weinberg
Carbone Associates
Joseph Eckenrode

Girl Scout Troop 2816
Stony Brook Elementary 2nd Grade

La Mirage Salon, Ltd.
Sue & Steve Castle
Jay & Peggy Gazambos
Matthew Wheeler
Helen Sunday
Children of America Trappe Pre-K Class 2015

Leicester Longwool Sheep
S. Richard Cohen
Cathy Decherney
Bill & Alayne Lowenberger

Kathy Hoffman

Leopard Tortoise
Naomi Sayers

Mallard Duck
Mason Smith

North American Porcupine
Alyson Amsterdam
Jason Ellstrom
Oak Ridge Elementary School


  North American River Otter
Jaiden Gallagher
Caroline & Delaney Ko
Ava Lyn, Brianna Stevens, Julia Santoro

Jean Kozel
Logan Kellenberger
Nik & Larry Bulger

Madison Boyer
Maize DeMedio
Julian Gigliotti


Nubian Goat
Jenna and Matthew Levy
Devon Rose

Peregrine Falcon
Lynn Yust
Declan Carroll
Sebastian, Jaime & Logan
Edward Staudenmayer


Prehensile-Tailed Porcupine
The Vinci Family

Red Fox
Kenna Duffy
Elizabeth Bauer
Fox and Fox Attorneys at Law, P.C.
Jen Walker
Patricia Dennis

Shaelyn Jane Ramberger
AnaBella Marshall
Elaine Henderson


Red Panda
Ronna & Dale Stoe
Brandee Schlotterer
Kristen Gilia
Morgan Motley
Anne Marie Garry
Kaitlyn Rickert
Isabella DuCharme
Alli Lotan
Lily Fajardo

Girl Scout Troop 41050
Liesl Okuda

Red-Tailed Hawk
Max King

Snowy Owl
Jim Garry
Gavin O'Connor

South American Coati
Christina and Matthew Milano

Squirrel Monkey
Jack Juliana
Logan Edwards

Mae Rodgers
Jacob Lotan


Straw-Colored Fruit Bat
Barbara & Turrey Kepler
Todd & Linda Greiser
Matthew Moran

Striped Skunk
Jessi Greiser-Hiler

Turkey Vulture
O'Toole

Virginia Opossum
Victor Skloff

Wood Turtle
Sofia Larson Montaner

 

 

 
Copyright 2015 Elmwood Park Zoo
    

Contact:

Navigation:

Quick Links:

1661 Harding Blvd
Norristown, PA 19401

Main Number: 800.652.4143
Fax Number: 610.292.0332


 

 


Philadelphia Website Design by
Mind Fire Creative

Admin