Google+
 
 
 

CURRENT ZOOPARENTS

E-Friend Bronze Silver Gold Platinum Group
African Straw-Colored Fruit Bat
Todd and Linda Greiser
Daniel Hilferty
Merry Morris

American Alligator
Matthew Eckenrode
Reed Zuczek

American Bison
Maize Restaurant
Nikki Hogan
Braedon Erickson
Beren Alistair Coulter-Thourley
Vira Katolik
Amy K. Hopf
Sarah Thais Ahner

In Memory of Russell McNamee
William Sausker


Bald Eagle
Richard C. Gozen
The Rosen Family
Eagles Fan
Ed & Elaine Green
HVCC Ladies Bowling League
David W. Stettler
Dylan Abercrombie
Liam and Evan Bengston


Barn Owl
Lillian Kinney
Edward F. Dwyer III


Barred Owl
Shayne English
Jim Garry
Ashley Sausker
Carol Murray


Bearded Dragon
Deborah Marotta

Black-Footed Ferret
Michael, Melissa & Dozer Breen
Bigglesworth

Black-Tailed Prairie Dog
Donna Daly
Maddie Pietrzykowski

Craig and Caileigh Butcher

Black Vulture
Rosemarie Blatteau
Kathleen McNamee


Blue and Gold Macaw
Jaiden Gallagher

Blue Poison Dart Frog
Corrin Ferrizzi

Bobcat
Eli Weinberg
Ryan Weinberg

Carolyn Hilferty
Anne Marie
Chris and Kurt Saulinas
Mr. Crain's 2nd Grade Class

Katie Schwanholt

Capybara
Joe Salvia
Beth Breitmaier

Tracy Petrofsky
Patricia Dennis
Bianca Ayubi


Chacoan Peccary
Rosemarie Blatteau

Chilean Flamingo
Lily Houston

Cougar
Elizabeth Bauer
Carol Murray
Kaitlyn Murray


Diamondback Terrapin
Sofia Larson Montaner

Donkey
Rosemarie Blatteau
Molly Schwanholt

Eastern Screech Owl
Dr. Ginnene DiStefano
Kathleen McNamee

Elk
Edward Rutkowski

Flemish Giant Rabbit
Michael Norce

Giraffe
Chris
Theresa Kleinschmidt

Donna Lockard
Taylor Melfe

Susannah Durst
Danny Lotan
Brenda
Carol and Jason Goft
Tiffany Ellis & Ben Renninger
Abigail Wesner
Meme Huffman
Alex
Jackson A. Sisman
Ian McMichael
Krzysztof Doroba
Abby Farnan

Humphrey
Lukas and Kylie Parker
Carol Murray
Children of America Trappe Pre-K and Kindergarten Class of 2016
Krystal's Kause Prize Winner
Lily Alves
Tyler and Liz Cusmina
Naomi Aristone


  Golden Lion Tamarin
Zach Hoover

Gray Wolf
In Memory of Edith McNamee
Kathy and Noelle Levins and Rick Laird

Megan Alessi
Rachel Motley
AJ Lyons
Sydney Hockenbrock
Jennifer Strohecker
Alexandra Sausker
Beth Wager
Melanie Keenan
Julian Gigliotti

Craig, Jennifer, and Jacob Miller
Domenick DiStefano

Worcester Elementary School

Great Horned Owl
Jen Hoster
Patrick and Debbie Capobianco
Mary Heider In Memory of Joe Toth

Green Iguana
Cole Abercrombie

Howler Monkey
Carol Murray

Jacob Sheep
Cathy Decherney
Bill & Alayne Lowenberger

Woman's Club of Whitpain

Jaguar
Joseph Eckenrode
Megan Alessi
Edith Malin
Jimmy Black
Anne Marie
Dr. Susan Chialastri
Kelly Welsh
Amelia Regard
Ben Bodle
Mrs. Brabazon's 2nd Grade Class 2015-16
Peg and Jay Galambos
Alyssa McCabe
Sue and Steve Castle

Carol Murray
Turrey & Barbara Kepler


Lemur Tree Frog
Bella Taylor

Nigerian Dwarf Goat
Molly Schultz

North American Porcupine
Alyson and Steve Amsterdam
Jason Ellstrom
Carolyn Hilferty


North American River Otter
Coraline Pogash
Skip Baigis

Logan Kellenberger
Everest Home Morrtsase
Marianne Gular
Art and Fran Heidel
Stella Fonsera
Jackie Hoblitzell
Kyle Hoff
Khloe Rose
Girl Scout Troop 7719
Evelyn Lucca
Abigail and Annabel

Julian Gigliotti
Emma Lindelow
Poppy Llama
Jamie Kelly


Nubian Goat
David Gerber

Ocelet
Sam Trainor

Peregrine Falcon
Diana and Robert Madden
Stuart Michaud
Liam Meyers

Jack Owen Boyd
The Janos

Domenick DiStefano

Prehensile-tailed Porcupine
The Vinci Family
Brandee Schlotterer
Anna Houston

Red Fox
Fox and Fox Attorneys at Law, P.C.
TJ Rissing

Shaelyn Jane Ramberger
Mrs. Mandel's Kids
Stephanie Giamo


  Red Panda
Ronna & Dale Stoe
Sarah Walsh and Chris Carmine
Flanagan's Preschool
Dr. and Mrs. James Ward

Carmine Hildreth
Laura Ann-dy Pandy
Lillian Hildreth

Kristen Gilia
Morgan Motley
Caitlyn H.
Samantha Kitts
Addison Hartman
Pat Kairunas
Shaunna McCabe
Alli Lotan
Cate Fox
Dominic Forentino
Carol Dutill
Daniel Richmond
Grace Allmendinger
Kai Quartapella
Matthew Cresswell
Becky Ellstrom
Isabella Luzak
Holden Fadely
Juliette Shreve
Callista Mae
The Marsh Family
Lillian Rose Vitalos
Mrs. Gifoli's 2nd Grade Class
Brianna Breish

Girl Scout Troop 7190
Liesl Okuda
Sarah Roebuck
Fredo
Faye Brubaker
Olga Liu
Ryan Palumbo
Sharon A. Davidock


Red-Tailed Hawk
Dr. Ginnene DiStefano
Andrew Gangemi

Reindeer
Sophie Zurla
Mary, Terri & Georgie
Mia Long
Calli Stiefel
Emma Long
Michaela Filozof
George J. Treisbach
Ray Ray

Chesterbrook Elementary School - Oaks, PA
The Lolly Gang
Ritter


Snowy Owl
Jim Garry
Hanlon Meyers

Andrew Gangemi
Carmina
Sofia

South American Coati
Christina and Matthew Milano

Squirrel Monkey
Mr. Crain's 2nd Grade Class - 2016-17
Lauren
Jacob Lotan
Barry Clawson
Landon Sherry
Stephanie Sinclair
Noel Chrzanowski


Stella the Great Horned Owl
Trey Williams
Robert Simpson
HVCC Ladies Bowling League
Sofia Solari Parravicini
Kylie, Will and Terry
Alexa Nini

Stephen Alexander Bonnie
Robin Robinson
Ella Harrington Vogel
Alice Schindler


Striped Skunk
Ramona Cuellar

Sun Conure
Naomi Sayers
The Heron Family

Janice Rackovan

Turkey Vulture
John O'Toole
Rosemarie Blatteau

Western Hognose Snake
MERRY MORRIS

White-Faced Saki Monkey
Victor Skloff
Jean Kozel and Steve Kratz

 

 

 
Copyright 2015 Elmwood Park Zoo
    

Contact:

Navigation:

Quick Links:

1661 Harding Blvd
Norristown, PA 19401

Main Number: 800.652.4143
Fax Number: 610.292.0332


 

 


Philadelphia Website Design by
Mind Fire Creative

Admin